Average Booster

 

League Header

CenterID: 12035
Besserman Superbowl
815 West Broadway
GillespieIL 62033
(217) 839-3771
View our Tournaments
View our Leagues
View Center Dashboard

LeagueID: 117940
2022 Thursday Night Ladies
Bowls On: Thursdays
Start Date: 09/15/2022
Start Time: 6:50 PM
Last Updated: 1/28/2023

Contact League Admin
Get Email Updates
View League Dashboard

 

We all know that getting more strikes and spares will help increase your bowling average. However, did you know that if you set yourself a goal that you are more likely to achieve that goal?

If your goal each week is to increase bowling your average, then this page is for you. Below you will see what you need to bowl next week in order to increase bowling your average by one pin. Check this page out before you bowl each week and know your goal before you roll your first ball!

Click on a column heading to sort by that column ascending. Click again to sort descending. For printing of this data, use the icons to the right on the top of the list below. This will export the data into a printable format.

NameTMGMSPINSAVGNeed to BowlTo AVG
Besserman, Becca291121124379125
Besserman, Jessika1303785126406127
Besserman, Tressa2182530140431141
Bova, Genine6273499129401130
Caldieraro, Ruth7243522146447147
Crainick, Linda6304095136426137
Dawson, Carol2303997133425134
Karl, Georgia3304875162504163
Logue, Wende3273824141436142
Michalik, Jamie83408136414137
Monke, Pamela4304777159503160
Moore, Maggie1304234141452142
Odorizzi, Susan4304144138443139
Rothe, Trina8121729144446145
Varwig, Patricia7304971165507166